List of registered

Consult registrations

The Draw

The results will be announced on January 11th 2018 at 10.00 (Paris time) in the list of persons registered and on your runners file at our web-site www.ultratrailmb.com, and will be confirmed by email.

Those runners lucky in the draw then have a period of 14 days, January 11th to 24th 2018, to definitively finalise their registration by paying, by credit-card, the balance of the registration price and sending in all the required supporting documents.

Registered = registered
To pay = lucky in the draw, registration to confirm
Refused = not lucky in the draw

List of those registered

Search by name
Search by country

 
Favorites

2018 Elite athlete

To define the élite level in our races, we rely on the performance index of the ITRA. It provides an accurate assessment of the performance level of each trailer (runner) by analyzing the results of thousands of races around the world. Click here to find out how it is established.

Women

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
8 CHAVEROT Caroline 805 FR
14 KOTKA Mimmi 792 SE
22 GALLAGHER Clare 769 US
23 LICKTEIG Kaci 767 US
24 BOULET Magdalena 767 US
31 PICAS Núria 753 ES
32 HOWE VIOLETT Stephanie 749 US
47 PASCALL Beth 722 GB
48 MEEK Jo 721 GB
46 FRAILE AZPEITIA Uxue 718 ES
49 LECOMTE Emilie 717 FR
51 KEYES Sarah 716 US
52 LAPIERRE Aliza 715 US
53 CANEPA Francesca 714 IT
60 MACIEL Fernanda 709 BR
65 XIANG Fuzhao 707 CN
58 BLANCHET Juliette 707 FR
69 NIMES PEREZ Teresa 706 ES
74 SPROSTON Amy 705 US
88 RUSH Holly 688 GB
85 BARNES Elisabet 688 SE
89 WERMESCHER Ildiko 687 HU
90 PAULY Jocelyne 686 FR
93 BARD Christelle 681 FR
96 HENRIQUES Nathalie 677 FR
111 BUEHLER Luzia 676 CH
99 KINNEGIM Irene 676 NL
104 FORI Katia 675 IT
115 BERRY Tara 670 CA
460 MCRAE Sally 669 US
462 AVENIER Delphine 669 FR
466 NIWA Kaori 666 JP
470 KAGERER Corine 663 CH
468 AIROLDI Catherine 663 US
303 BAYKOVA Yulia 663 RU
304 VILASECA Manuela 658 BR
469 GRANT Sophie 655 GB
476 JEANDEDIEU Elsa 652 FR
478 FÖRSTER Basilia 651 IT
479 ROEHRL Caroline 650 CH

Men

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
1 WALMSLEY Jim 951 US
2 JORNET BURGADA Kilian 930 ES
4 HERNANDO ALZAGA Luis Alberto 918 ES
6 MILLER Zach 906 US
7 TOLLEFSON Tim 906 US
10 HUGENSCHMIDT Stephan 899 DE
9 THEVENARD Xavier 896 FR
11 GRINIUS Gediminas 887 LT
12 CORI Benoit 886 FR
13 NICHOLS Alex 884 US
16 DOMINGUEZ LEDO Javier 883 ES
15 COURT Sylvain 880 FR
25 GAMITO Jordi 868 ES
28 JONSSON Thorbergur 860 IS
26 LANNE Michel 859 FR
29 CAMUS Sébastien 857 FR
36 AZPIROZ AZPIROZ Ion 853 ES
30 MILLER Andrew 853 US
33 SANDES Ryan 848 ZA
34 HAWKER Scott 840 NZ
35 DURAN LOPEZ Yeray 839 ES
37 HAMMOND Mark 836 US
39 PERRILLAT Christophe 835 FR
38 HAJNAL Robert 834 RO
67 BLANCHARD Mathieu 832 FR
41 GAY Anthony 829 FR
42 BEAUXIS Guillaume 827 FR
43 LUDOVISI Emanuele 824 IT
44 OLSON Timothy 824 US
117 GIBLIN Paul 823 GB
45 DEVILLAZ Sacha 822 FR
50 HALL Damian 816 GB
55 RESTORP Petter 814 SE
54 FERRARI Ugo 814 FR
61 SHERPA Sangé 812 NP
56 GRASEL Florian 812 AT
57 PFANDLBAUER Andreas 812 AT
40 CLAVERY Erik 811 FR
59 JONES Michael 810 GB
73 MASTROTTO Roberto 810 IT
63 FREITAS Francisco 809 PT
62 GARCIA RECONDO Carlos 809 ES
64 COUCHOUD Fabrice 807 FR
68 FRAGUELA BREIJO Alejandro 806 ES
70 DI GIACOMO Fabio 805 IT
71 GERONAZZO Ivan 805 IT
72 LARROTCHA Juan Jose 805 ES
76 LESNIAK Kamil 802 PL
75 RUZZA Stefano 800 IT
78 SCHJØLBERG Hallvard 799 NO
79 TEIXEIRA Armando Jorge 796 PT
80 FORNONI Daniele 795 IT
81 MARTINEZ TECLES Jose Esteban 794 ES
82 GOUDARD Sebastien 793 FR
83 MACDONALD Hamish 792 AU
84 QUAGLIAROLI Michele 791 IT
87 ROVERA René 788 FR
86 PIANO Paolo 788 IT
92 PAYN Thomas 785 GB
91 LINDQVIST Morgan 785 SE
94 VIARD Tony 782 FR
95 BURNET Jean 778 FR
97 EVARTS Roman 776 LV
98 GONZALEZ LOPEZ Ivan 776 ES
100 LAYFIELD Dominick 776 GB
102 HENRI Sebastien 775 FR
101 CASADELLA GARDELLA Jordi 775 ES
105 GONZALEZ HERNANDEZ Julio Alvaro 773 CO
106 JIMENEZ AMILBURU Jonathan 773 ES
109 RUIZ OLLER Lluis 773 ES
107 OTEVREL Vit 773 CZ
108 REYES Gustavo 773 AR
113 LOURENÇO Guilherme 773 PT
110 AMDAHL Sondre 772 NO
112 LI Kuo 772 CN
114 THIERY Benoit 771 FR
116 XIE Bin 770 CN
461 HAMMES Christopher 767 US
464 TORTINI Riccardo 767 IT
465 GRAIRI Emir 766 TN
467 PUNTEL Fabrizio 765 IT
471 SANTOS Chico 761 BR
473 WILLCOCK Patrick 758 ZA
475 FERREIRA Carlos 756 PT
463 COLLOMB-PATTON Bertrand 755 FR
480 CURMER Gregoire 755 FR
474 FELCH Florian 752 DE
305 GU Bing 751 CN

Women

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
3003 HERRON Camille 796 US
3004 NILSSON Ida 796 SE
3007 MAIORA ELIZONDO Maite 770 ES
3008 YAO Miao 768 CN
3015 ROUSSET Anne Lise 764 FR
3016 GARCÍA DE LOS SALMONES Azara 762 ES
3010 NUNIGE Jasmin 756 CH
3022 CANES Laia 750 ES
3030 SCHIDE Katie 735 US
3031 FLORI Cecilia 733 IT
3042 YERLY Laurence 718 CH
3050 RADINJA Ajda 711 SI
3053 LEEDHAM Amy 708 US
3057 ORAVAMÄKI Maija 704 FI
3070 HAYVICE Fiona 691 NZ
3113 OCHS Lucile 689 FR
3084 MICHAUX Helene 677 FR
3083 GLEASON Liz 677 US
3104 BOIFAVA Alessandra 676 IT
3095 DOHIN Marie 671 FR
3086 DIEZ FONTANET Laia 665 ES
3114 SCHIEBEL Brigitte 657 DE
3118 DSOUZA Neela 654 CA
3121 FLORES Marlene 652 CL
3143 ADAMS-HENDRY Nicola 650 GB
3116 BONNET Daniela 650 IT

Men

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
3001 CAPELL Pau 914 ES
3002 DE GASPERI Marco 910 IT
3005 CLEMENTE MORA Cristofer 884 ES
3006 REED Cody 874 US
3009 COLLET Aurélien 867 FR
3011 QI Min 866 CN
3014 EVANS Thomas 865 GB
3012 KRAR Rob 865 US
3013 RONIMOISS Andris 865 LV
3017 ZLABYS Vaidas 862 LT
3018 EL MORABITY Rachid 861 MA
3019 ADELL Cristobal 856 ES
3020 GARRIVIER Thibaut 856 FR
3021 MARAVILLA Jorge 851 US
3023 MOULAI Tony 850 FR
3024 CAMPS Ivan 845 ES
3027 GRANGIER Germain 842 FR
3025 BOUVIER-GAZ Nicolas 840 FR
3026 OLMEDO SANCHA Mario 840 ES
3028 PUJOL GARCIA Albert 839 ES
3029 ANGELI Thomas 839 FR
3033 TRUJILLO FLORES Emerson 832 PE
3035 FANTUZ Stefano 831 IT
3036 MAYER Alexandre 829 FR
3037 JONES Harry 827 GB
3034 BURDICK Jared 826 US
3064 MARTINEZ MORENO Jordi 826 ES
3038 KROGVIG Erik-Sebastian 823 NO
3039 ZUFALL Blake 821 US
3040 KOSS Benjamin 820 US
3041 GALEOTE Hugo 819 ES
3043 HAUSS David 817 FR
3044 SORENSON Erik 815 US
3045 BALANCHE Hervé 814 FR
3046 KAWASAKI Yuya 814 JP
3048 YU Yunhui 814 CN
3047 WEEKS Paul 814 US
3065 DURANCE Clément 811 FR
3051 HILL Weston 810 NZ
3049 DOLA Michael 808 IT
3054 RUEDA Santos Gabriel 807 AR
3054 CURIEN Yann 806 FR
3056 CLÉMENT Mathieu 804 CH
3061 AIGROZ Mike 802 CH
3058 SOUZA Ernani 802 BR
3060 PIMENTEL Victor 802 ES
3059 PAREDES Franco 800 AR
3074 GIL LOPEZ Roberto 798 ES
3062 PARES SOLER Dani 798 ES
3063 GIGUET Pascal 797 FR
3066 MACARRO Raul 794 ES
3067 RIERA Isaac 794 ES
3069 VELAZQUEZ Alvaro 792 ES
3068 CALLON Cody 792 CA
3071 DEPERRAZ Stephane 789 FR
3072 KIREDJIAN Joris 789 FR
3052 JOYEUX-BOUILLON Arthur 785 FR
3090 VULLIEZ Franck 784 FR
3123 PIATTI Antoine 784 CH
3077 STEPHAN Quentin 784 FR
3073 BREUIL Thierry 782 FR
3078 ELLIS Jon 782 GB
3080 MILEA Radu 781 RO
3081 AREND Michael 780 DE
3076 PARIS Thomas 778 FR
3075 ABATE Gabriele 776 IT
3082 CARRON Nicolas 774 CH
3088 LE LONS Thomas 774 FR
3087 NEMETH Csaba 773 HU
3089 URBANSKI Matthew 773 US
3094 SÖRMAN Carl Johan 771 SE
3092 LEFRANC Julien 771 FR
3091 BAISON Pablo 771 ES
3096 PEREIRA LIMA Jose Mirailton 770 BR
3093 PAJUSCO Marco 770 IT
3098 DE LA HORRA Gorka 769 ES
3099 FAUSER Fabrice 769 CH
3097 CHOU Ching 769 TW
3101 GARDNER Alister 768 CA
3103 ROBIN Baptiste 765 FR
3085 ALARCON Yann 763 FR
3100 GIRAUD-SAUVEUR Herve 763 FR
3105 TYNER Alexander 763 US
3106 PALLI Gianluca 762 IT
3108 MONCANY Jonathan 761 FR
3109 VINOT Stephane 760 FR
3110 MILLER Drew 760 US
3112 SCHIARATURA Davide 759 IT
3111 QIAN Chengxi 759 CN
3107 TOLBERT Brian 759 US
3115 ALLONGUE Antoine 756 FR
3117 ROUGIEUX Antoine 755 FR
3102 D'OLIVEIRA Nicolas 755 FR
3119 FALATIK Nicolas 754 FR
3120 CHOVET Aymeric 753 FR
3132 SCHMID Manuel 752 CH
3165 CALLIER Frederic 751 FR
3122 NARVAEZ Joaquin 751 AR
3124 RODRIGUES João 750 PT
3125 SIKORA Sebastian 750 PL

Women

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
6002 KIMMEL Megan 802 US
6013 WANG Yiou 768 US
6014 HENNINGER Keely 764 US
6022 BOSIO Rory 745 US
6026 EMMERSON Kellie 737 AU
6030 GÖTZ Kathrin 733 CH
6041 TANGUY Audrey 721 FR
6050 MALCOLM Corrine 710 US
6053 LOCATELLI Sonia 706 IT
6056 BENOIT Caroline 701 FR
6063 MCNAUGHTON Marie 697 NZ
6066 MAZZOCCO Elisabetta 694 IT
6075 KAISER Teresa 685 US
6096 BESSEGHINI Laura 680 IT
6079 CUSSOT Sylvaine 676 FR
6081 TRAMONI Perrine 675 FR
6086 ZHENG Wenrong 670 CN
6025 ST LAURENT Alissa 669 CA
6087 BASSAC Audrey 669 FR
6127 DELESPIERRE Marion 661 FR
6097 TROUP Anna 661 GB

Men

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
6157 HAWKS Hayden 922 US
6001 OWENS Tom 903 GB
6003 BOWMAN Dylan 901 US
6004 POMMERET Ludovic 884 FR
6011 CASTANER BERNAT Tofol 881 ES
6006 MITYAEV Dmitry 876 RU
6005 AIT MALEK Zaid 876 MA
6008 ŚWIERC Marcin 875 PL
6009 VILLA GONZÁLEZ Pablo 874 ES
6007 DUNAND-PALLAZ Aurélien 874 FR
6012 HERNANDEZ GISPERT Jessed 868 ES
6015 CAZAJOUS Maxime 867 FR
6010 ANTOLINOS Fabien 863 FR
6016 YUN Yanqiao 860 CN
6017 PAZOS Diego 855 CH
6018 YAN Longfei 853 CN
6021 CAMUS Sylvain 851 FR
6020 DUFFUS Benjamin 849 AU
6024 CHORIER Julien 844 FR
6027 VIET Vincent 837 FR
6023 DAPIT Fulvio 837 IT
6031 CELARIER Cedric 834 FR
6028 OLIVIER Romain 834 FR
6029 AUSIRO SUBIRATS Ernest 833 ES
6032 GAULT Emmanuel 827 FR
6036 MENDES DA SILVA Nuno Manuel 826 PT
6035 CAZAUX Baptiste 825 FR
6037 DUHAIL Nicolas 823 FR
6034 CAVALLO Giuliano 823 IT
6033 LEJEUNE Arnaud 823 FR
6039 JOVET Nathan 823 FR
6045 ZANCHI Marco 820 IT
6042 OGAWA Sota 817 JP
6044 VERME Patrik 816 SE
6043 MIRASSOU Jérôme 816 FR
6046 ROSSI Paolo 814 IT
6040 BERCHET Rémi 813 FR
6047 OSE Kazufumi 812 JP
6048 MORGAN Casey 811 GB
6049 BUBLAK Benjamin 810 DE
6085 FERRARI Aubin 807 FR
6051 BARRET Clément 807 FR
6052 DURAND Regis 806 FR
6054 DENG Guomin 803 CN
6055 DOBERT Steeve 802 FR
6057 LIANG Jing 801 CN
6059 CUCCO Francesco 800 IT
6120 PAJEAN Patrice 800 FR
6060 BUET Sebastien 799 FR
6065 SOUSA Bruno 798 PT
6061 ROUANET Renaud 798 FR
6062 CHAVET Cedric 797 FR
6064 COLLISON Kim 796 GB
6067 JIMENEZ Moises 791 VE
6076 RAMOS PEÑA Álvaro 791 ES
6070 THERY Jonathan 790 FR
6069 MONTAGNY Sylvain 790 FR
6068 JORRO Julien 790 FR
6071 JI Zhengquan 789 CN
6073 CALERO RODRIGUEZ David 787 ES
6074 ZVOLANEK Richard 786 SK
6072 TACCHINI Giovanni 785 IT
6078 OUTTERS Benoît 778 FR
6080 OBAYA Santiago 776 ES
6077 RICARD Stephane 776 FR
6082 KISS Miklos 774 HU
6083 OGIER Paul 774 FR
6084 DE SAMANIEGO STETA Fernando 773 MX
6119 OLIVAS AGUILERA Salvador 769 ES
6088 LASSALE Jérôme 769 FR
6089 VOISIN Rémi 768 FR
6093 JOURNIST Dmitri 766 US
6125 MARIN Jérémie 766 FR
6092 ANDERSON Samuel 766 GB
6091 PINET Erik 766 IT
6094 POLASZEK Christophe 765 FR
6100 WANG Yang 760 CN
6099 JUNG Frédéric 760 FR
6101 BERNASCONI Yannick 759 CH
6102 MORENO VIÑAS Esteve 758 AD
6103 LAZZAROTTO Tony 757 FR
6105 PIGOIS Thomas 755 FR
6106 VILLAR LÁZARO Hamal 754 ES
6107 MARCEL Rémy 751 FR
6108 SUGIMOTO Satoshi 750 JP

Women

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
10168 CROFT Ruth Charlotte 789 NZ
10006 HUSER Andrea 774 CH
10008 BARTHOLOMEW Lucinda 772 AU
10011 FERRATO Amandine 761 FR
10012 HOGAN Marianne 761 CA
10013 WOLF Kelly 761 US
10017 GORDON RODRIGUEZ Eli 745 ES
10035 JAMSIN Lucie 723 FR
10052 AUSTON Stephanie 707 AU
10055 JIANG Nancy 704 NZ
10057 VIVES VILA Mónica 703 ES
10061 COURY Lauren 698 US
10063 BLAZQUEZ Cristina 688 ES
10066 MANIVOZ Stéphanie 687 FR
10073 CRETTON Morgane 679 FR
10075 WYWŁOKA Paulina 678 PL
10078 MARTINEZ RODRIGUEZ Raquel 677 ES
10080 OSTOLAZA Ainhoa 676 ES
10084 CASAJUANA-REYES Ester 675 ES
10082 CALERO GARAU Isabel 674 ES
10076 BUGNARD Corail 671 FR
10164 RUIZ Íngrid 668 ES
10087 STRÖMBERG Sofie 667 SE
10090 RELF Ashley 665 US
10097 SANMARTIN GONZALEZ Fatima 660 ES
10098 MCCUNE Emma 659 US
10100 KĄCKA Anna 658 PL
10111 DURIGON Silvia 654 BR
10114 REAL HERRAIZ Beatriz 653 ES
10121 VINET Marie 650 FR

Men

Bib Surname Name Itra Nationality
10169 FRERIKS Timothy 915 US
10001 MARTIN Nicolas 897 FR
10002 BARONIAN Thibaut 892 FR
10003 GIL Eugeni 886 ES
10004 UEDA Ruy 880 JP
10005 MICHAUD Adrien 876 FR
10007 JIA Erenjia 875 CN
10009 GARCIA GOMEZ Daniel 870 ES
10010 DEL GRANDE Claudio 865 IT
10014 SHEN Jiasheng 861 CN
10015 VILLALOBOS Pablo 853 ES
10083 ARSLAN Ahmet 849 TR
10019 HALVORSEN Tom Erik 843 NO
10016 BES Jordi 843 ES
10022 CHERAZ Davide 842 IT
10020 MEZQUITA Santiago 841 ES
10021 GHELFI Eric 840 US
10023 VERMEULEN Kevin 834 FR
10024 MOLLIET Clément 833 FR
10170 RODRIGUES Andre 833 PT
10025 AIRIAU Gautier 832 FR
10031 MODENA Christian 832 IT
10028 BURGOS Noel 831 ES
10027 PATOZ Aurelien 831 FR
10029 RODRÍGUEZ Pol 828 ES
10030 COMBS Andrew 827 US
10032 CATTET Robin 826 FR
10044 JUILLAGUET Robin 825 FR
10033 BORGIALLI Riccardo 824 IT
10036 SIMON Diego Ramón 823 AR
10034 CARDIN Thomas 823 FR
10037 KEMMISSA Abderrahim 822 MA
10053 LAUTERBACH Christoph 820 DE
10039 MUÑOZ SÁNCHEZ Pepe 819 ES
10040 RZESZÓTKO Marcin 819 PL
10038 PALILLA Matt 819 US
10041 CALKOEN Diederick 816 NL
10048 PEREYRA Sergio Gustavo 816 AR
10042 HANDEL Nick 816 US
10043 LOPEZ CASTAN David 816 ES
10046 LENNON Eoin 814 IE
10045 GALAND Benoît 814 FR
10047 HOVDENAK Ola 814 NO
10049 ROBINSON Ben 813 US
10050 MOUJ NIA Abdelkadous 808 MA
10051 JIMENEZ LLORENS Juan Maria 808 ES
10056 BLANCO CAMPAÑA José María 803 ES
10026 DELORENZI Roberto 802 CH
10054 RIPOLL Clément 799 FR
10058 FONSECA Mário 799 PT
10059 GARCIA FERNANDEZ Roberto 798 ES
10060 CAMURRI Ivan 797 IT
10062 CAVALLETTI Davide 791 IT
10070 SEMEDO Luis 789 PT
10067 MOITOSO Dário 789 PT
10064 DUCASSE Guillaume 788 FR
10068 RAJA Yohann 785 FR
10071 CAMILLI Alessio 780 IT
10072 GOSSELIN Simon 780 FR
10081 IRATZOQUY Paul 779 FR
10074 DUTANG Kevin 779 FR
10069 DELETRAZ Arnaud 778 FR
10077 DÁVILA Samuel 777 VE
10079 CALCINATI Andrea 776 IT
10096 ROTA Donatello 772 IT
10085 CORSINI Simone 771 IT
10086 CHERTA BALLESTER Ricardo 770 ES
10018 COMA David 768 ES
10106 MARCHAL Dorian 765 FR
10088 MADRIGNAC Florian 765 FR
10089 MEUNIER Nicolas 765 FR
10091 GHEDUZZI Roberto 764 IT
10094 ESCUELA PERDOMO Álvaro 760 ES
10092 DE FERRARI Enrico 760 IT
10099 SBOARINA Gabriele 759 CH
10105 HOULNE Kevin 757 FR
10102 DUBOIS Baptiste 757 CH
10103 LAIR Alvin 757 FR
10115 CARRETERO ERNESTO Abel 756 ES
10107 PALSSON Gudni Pall 756 IS
10109 DE MORAIS José Virginio 755 BR
10108 BUYS Nicolas 755 FR
10110 LARA Emilio-Jose 755 ES
10112 MOURGUES François 754 FR
10113 ACEDO Jovadir Junior 753 BR
10117 GHIRARD Florent 752 FR
10118 LEANEY Stuart 752 GB
10116 CORRIAUX Julien 752 FR
10120 LLACER BADAL Isaac 751 ES
10132 NATORI Masahiro 751 JP